Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Lake Wales
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $3,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 245
- Acreage: 80.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5134258
- County: POLK
- City: BARTOW
- Zipcode: 33830
- Subdivision: Lake Wales Estates
- Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP.
- DMCA Notice
Multi-Family
- Price: $1,650,000.00
- Days On Market: 298
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 10
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1915
MLS#: K4903012
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Lake Wales
- Provided by: LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $530,000.00
- Price sqft: $96.17 / sqft
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5511
- Acreage: 1.06 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: K4903302
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Lake Wales Resub
- Provided by: PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $514,000.00
- Price sqft: $154.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $515,000
- Last Price Change: 03/07/26
- Days On Market: 110
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 3325
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1923
MLS#: L4958749
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Lake Wales
- Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $399,990.00
- Price sqft: $135.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $425,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 44
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2950
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1940
MLS#: L4960580
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Lake Wales
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $339,900.00
- Price sqft: $176.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $344,900
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 183
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1930
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1937
MLS#: L4957186
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Lake Wales
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Multi-Family
- Price: $339,900.00
- Price sqft: $176.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $344,900
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 154
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1930
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1937
MLS#: L4957271
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Lake Wales
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $285,000.00
- Price sqft: $193.75 / sqft
- Previous Price: $299,000
- Last Price Change: 02/24/26
- Days On Market: 297
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1471
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 1962
MLS#: K4903007
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33859
- Subdivision: Rev Ssouth Lake Wales Yatch Cl
- Elementary School: Babson Park Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
- High School: Lake Wales Senior
- Provided by: WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.
- DMCA Notice
Mobile Home
- Price: $278,992.00
- Price sqft: $166.07 / sqft
- Previous Price: $278,994
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 200
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1680
- Acreage: 0.98 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: P4936545
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33859
- Subdivision: Lake Wales Estates
- Elementary School: Polk Avenue Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
- High School: Lake Wales Senior
- Provided by: J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $270,000.00
- Price sqft: $109.14 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2474
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: K4903381
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Lake Wales
- Provided by: LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
- DMCA Notice