Searching on:
- Zipcode = 33853
- Listing Status = Active
Multi-Family
- Price: $1,650,000.00
- Days On Market: 297
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 10
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1915
MLS#: K4903012
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Lake Wales
- Provided by: LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $850,000.00
- Previous Price: $825,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 370
- Acreage: 3.61 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: P4934752
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $530,000.00
- Price sqft: $96.17 / sqft
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5511
- Acreage: 1.06 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: K4903302
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Lake Wales Resub
- Provided by: PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $514,000.00
- Price sqft: $154.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $515,000
- Last Price Change: 03/07/26
- Days On Market: 110
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 3325
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1923
MLS#: L4958749
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Lake Wales
- Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $460,000.00
- Price sqft: $146.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3133
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: C7525698
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: East Lake Park Ph 01
- Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $145.91 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3084
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: S5148189
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Northshore Highlands
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
- High School: Lake Wales Senior
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $434,900.00
- Price sqft: $113.97 / sqft
- Previous Price: $449,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 181
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3816
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: L4957180
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Scenic Bluff Ph Two
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
- High School: Lake Wales Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $399,990.00
- Price sqft: $135.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $425,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 44
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2950
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1940
MLS#: L4960580
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Lake Wales
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $399,000.00
- Price sqft: $148.27 / sqft
- Days On Market: 144
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2691
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1925
MLS#: O6367558
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Palm Park Terrace
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
- DMCA Notice
Multi-Family
- Price: $391,498.00
- Price sqft: $204.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $403,607
- Last Price Change: 02/24/26
- Days On Market: 733
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1916
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1925
MLS#: L4944606
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Twin Lake Park Sub
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
- DMCA Notice