Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 33830
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for Alturas Babson Park Cut-off, BARTOW, FL 33830
Land
  1. Price: $3,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 245
  3. Acreage: 80.10 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5134258
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Lake Wales Estates
  5. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own TWO 40 acre parcels in beautiful Lake Wales. These spacious lots offer endless possibilitiesbuild your dream home, create a private retreat, and/or recreational purposes. Enjoy
Details for 1760 Old Bartow Eagle Lake Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $391.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 399
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 4986
  8. Acreage: 7.10 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: L4951970
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  5. Middle School: Bartow
  6. High School: Bartow
  7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Historic Antebellum Inspired Estate is nestled on a sprawling 7 acres. This incomparable estate offers a rare blend of timeless elegance and Southern charm. Built in 1925, this stately residence draws
Details for 210 Orange Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $185.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 26
  5. Baths: 20
  6. Bldg sqft: 9994
  7. Acreage: 0.82 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: L4960793
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Baskins D J Sub
  5. Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: PREMIER REALTY NETWORK, INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**INVESTORS**Welcome to 210 S Orange Ave Bartow Florida 33830.Positioned for immediate returns, this income producing 100% OCCUPIED 10 UNIT complex offers a turnkey opportunity for investors looking
Details for 4385 Dietz Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,442.31 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 88
  4. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  5. Bldg sqft: 1248
  6. Acreage: 0.73 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: P4937830
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Be At Pt 25 Ft S 355 Ft W Of
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This property is part of a unique investment package featuring 14 total propertiesseven in Bartow and seven in Lake Wales. Whether your goal is to generate rental income, diversify your portfolio, or
Details for 690 Church Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $259.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 374
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6146
  10. Acreage: 0.56 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: O6302593
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Lytles First Addition
  5. Elementary School: James E. Stephens Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Luxury home for sale in Florida, historic estate with pool, guest suite and over 5,200 square feet. Central Florida real estate, this one of a kind Florida luxury home for sale is a rare opportunity t
Details for 0 Ledley Wear Road, Bartow, FL 33830
Land
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 143
  3. Acreage: 39.64 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: F10541545
  1. County: Polk
  2. City: Bartow
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: None
  5. Elementary School: Bunche Park
  6. Middle School: Coral Springs
  7. High School: Atlantic
  8. Provided by: Realty Mark Associates
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
A GOLDEN opportunity!! A Fabulous 59.5. acre property Located in a well known citrus producing region, One time thriving Citrus Grove can be brought back to former glory. the Property has an 8 inch an
Details for 4670 Us Highway 17 N, BARTOW, FL 33830
Land
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,400,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/06/26
  4. Days On Market: 181
  5. Acreage: 1.71 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4671708
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Airbase Sub
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
MOTIVATED SELLER bring ALL offers!!! Exceptional investment opportunity on busy US Highway 17 at Bomber Road. This undervalued, income producing commercial property offers outstanding upside and deve
Details for 555 Stanford Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $140.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 56
  4. Bedrooms: 7
  5. Baths: 10
  6. Bldg sqft: 8871
  7. Acreage: 0.73 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1906
MLS#: O6390239
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Summerlin School Lands
  5. Provided by: SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exquisite Victorian style residence, constructed in 1906 (reportedly by Polk County lawyer Thomas Lee Wilson), stands as a timeless architectural g
Details for 1890 E F Griffin Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $220.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 4987
  8. Acreage: 0.98 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: P4938279
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Old Homestead Acres
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on a generous .98 acre homesite, this custom built residence offers a thoughtful blend of space, function, and refined design. A highly desirable triple split floorplan provides privacy and flexib
Details for 1070 Church Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
Land
  1. Price: $944,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 814
  3. Acreage: 2.59 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: T3505458
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Provided by: PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF.INC.
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Get ready to make your mark, developers! This 2.59 acre commercial parcel in the heart of Bartow is more than just landit's a golden opportunity waiting to be seized. 31 units can be constructed on th