Searching on:
- School = Southeast
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Days On Market: 116
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4678520
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $244.15 / sqft
- Days On Market: 178
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3891
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: A4671730
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Residences At University Grove
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $874,900.00
- Price sqft: $163.96 / sqft
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5336
- Acreage: 1.05 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4691432
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Oak Grove Park
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: AFFORDABLE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $849,900.00
- Price sqft: $187.87 / sqft
- Previous Price: $870,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4524
- Acreage: 1.01 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: A4680171
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Oakwood Acres
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $695,000.00
- Price sqft: $155.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $700,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 115
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4457
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: A4678540
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Cascades At Sarasota Ph Iv
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $673,000.00
- Price sqft: $191.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3519
- Acreage: 0.49 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1952
MLS#: A4682852
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Country Club Add
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $635,000.00
- Price sqft: $211.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3008
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: A4683886
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Country Club
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $629,900.00
- Price sqft: $158.27 / sqft
- Previous Price: $699,000
- Last Price Change: 01/29/26
- Days On Market: 300
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3980
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: A4658139
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Soleil West
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Multi-Family
- Price: $617,500.00
- Price sqft: $186.22 / sqft
- Days On Market: 365
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3316
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6307869
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34207
- Subdivision: Prideaux Terrace
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: KORMAN REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $615,000.00
- Price sqft: $240.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2562
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8498443
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Soleil West Ph Ii
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
- DMCA Notice