Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34243
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $3,595,000.00
- Price sqft: $573.09 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,625,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 145
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6273
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4675672
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: North Isles
- Elementary School: Bayshore
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $3,349,600.00
- Previous Price: $3,349,700
- Last Price Change: 06/10/25
- Days On Market: 642
- Acreage: 1.08 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: Not Available
Single Family
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $412.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6058
- Acreage: 1.07 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4682111
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $2,300,000.00
- Days On Market: 403
- Acreage: 0.76 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4647403
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: North Isles
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $343.53 / sqft
- Days On Market: 101
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5822
- Acreage: 0.80 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: A4680287
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: North Isles
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,895,000.00
- Price sqft: $469.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4038
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: A4686862
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Links At Palmaire
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,699,000.00
- Price sqft: $384.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 155
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4419
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4674355
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Desoto Pines
- Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,295,000.00
- Price sqft: $455.51 / sqft
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2843
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: A4686397
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: North Isles
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $327.78 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,150,000
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 109
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3661
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: A4679494
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Sonoma Ph I
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Braden River
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Days On Market: 116
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4678520
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice