Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Country Acres
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5491 188th Avenue, Southwest Ranches, FL 33332
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,075,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $533.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2014
  7. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: B26027277
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Southwest Ranches
  3. Zipcode: 33332
  4. Subdivision: Country Acres
  5. Elementary School: Manatee Bay (Broward)
  6. Middle School: Silver Trail
  7. High School: West Broward
  8. Provided by: The Keyes Company
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in desirable Southwest Ranches, this property offers space, privacy, and exceptional potential on a large lot with a very large backyard that is a true pasture. Features include a stable, ampl
Details for 3551 Red Barn Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Single Family
  1. Price: $742,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $309.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 63
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2401
  10. Acreage: 2.68 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8484779
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: ORMOND BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32174
  4. Subdivision: Country Acres
  5. Provided by: SOUTHERN LUXURY REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime horse property 20 minutes from the beach get the best of both worlds country and beach living. Off a quite paved road in a rural neighborhood you will find the perfect oasis for your animals a
Details for 800 8th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Single Family
  1. Price: $639,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $287.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $649,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 58
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2225
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: B26002411
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Pompano Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33060
  4. Subdivision: Tod Acres Country Club Sec
  5. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautifully Updated Single Family Home Featuring Impact Windows, A Brand New 2025 Barrel Tile Roof For Long Term Durability And Peace Of Mind. The Home Offers New Kitchen Appliances (2025), Gorgeous B
Details for 4879 Lincoln Road, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $252.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2182
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: B26019128
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Delray Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33445
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Acres 2
  5. Elementary School: Orchard View
  6. Middle School: Carver Community
  7. High School: Atlantic
  8. Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Seller will give Buyer and allowance of $3150 to buy new appliances! Owner has an ALREADY PAID FOR CHOICE HOME WARRANTY PROGRAM UNTIL 3/25/2031 with a $75 service call fee. This well built CBS home h
Details for 861 9th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $575,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  4. Days On Market: 89
  5. Bedrooms: 2
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: F10548765
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Pompano Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33060
  4. Subdivision: Tod Acres Country Club Se
  5. Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  6. Middle School: Pompano Beach
  7. High School: Blanche Ely
  8. Provided by: Beckett Realty Advisors, LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Charm, Value and Location! This open and airy two bedroom two bath with a bonus room is situated on a generous lot on a quiet street with a private and tranquil back yard. Step into all that Pompa
Details for 5821 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $314.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 102
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1350
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: F10549342
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Hollywood
  3. Zipcode: 33021
  4. Subdivision: Town & Country Acres 34 2
  5. Provided by: 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 2916 Keene Country Court, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $313,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.50 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,134,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 48
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1968
  9. Acreage: 1.22 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: L4960485
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33565
  4. Subdivision: Keene Country Acres
  5. Elementary School: Knights
  6. Middle School: Marshall
  7. High School: Strawberry Crest
  8. Provided by: ENGEL & VOELKERS LAKELAND
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful country living with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spaciou
Details for 13906 Sweet Blossom Court, DOVER, FL 33527
Land
  1. Price: $167,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 68
  3. Acreage: 1.04 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8482969
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: DOVER
  3. Zipcode: 33527
  4. Subdivision: High Country Acres
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
If youve been waiting for the right place to build your dream home, this might be it. Tucked away on a private road, this vacant lot offers the space, privacy, and freedom many buyers are searching fo
Details for 6116 Countryman Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Land
  1. Price: $49,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 83
  3. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: W7883082
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34652
  4. Subdivision: Country Acres Sub
  5. Elementary School: Rodney B. Cox