Searching on:
  1. School = Atlantic West
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6720 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068
Single Family
  1. Price: $600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $242.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $629,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 47
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2476
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: B26007092
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33068
  4. Subdivision: Kimberly Forest
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Seller motivated. Look no further! Major upgrades provide true peace of mind, including a new tile roof with new code secondary water barrier (2024), newer ac system (2022), full impact windows and do
Details for 6540 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068
Single Family
  1. Price: $590,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $229.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2568
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: B26017926
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33068
  4. Subdivision: Kimberly Forest
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: First Florida Real Estate Corp
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
This is an mazing house with a lot of living space. Besides the 4 regular bedrooms, there is a den/office that can still be used as a bedroom. The master has a walk in closet and all the other rooms h
Details for 6668 1st Street, Margate, FL 33063
Single Family
  1. Price: $560,255.00
  2. Previous Price: $479,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  4. Days On Market: 172
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: F10538007
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33063
  4. Subdivision: Oriole Margate Sec Two
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: Renters Warehouse Jacksonville
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the heart of Margate! This inviting residence features generous living areas filled with natural light and a functional layout designed for comfortable living a
Details for 6530 11th Street, Margate, FL 33063
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $201.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 46
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2724
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: B26007862
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33063
  4. Subdivision: Margate 3rd Add
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: LaRocque & Co., Realtors
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Great family pool home. 3/2 with backyard gazebo and shed. Perfect home for memorable family gatherings. Nice family area. Fruit trees in backyard. Owners have made wonderful improvements to the hous
Details for 775 80th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063
Single Family
  1. Price: $545,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 223
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: F10529615
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33063
  4. Subdivision: Oriole Margate Sec 6 86 3
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: Zamor Real Estate Group, LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful property located on a quiet dead end street in Margate. This spacious home features a large layout with a charming patio and an oversized fenced backyardperfect for entertaining, family gath
Details for 6138 Southgate Boulevard, Margate, FL 33068
Single Family
  1. Price: $470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $306.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1534
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: B26014556
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33068
  4. Subdivision: Southgate Fourth Add
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Great opportunity! 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, spacious yard, renovated kitchen, roof just a few years old. No HOA. Close to shops, banks, and schoolsa pleasant neighborhood. Near to 441,Please used show
Details for 6260 6th Street, Margate, FL 33068
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $176.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $349,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 15
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2435
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: B26020357
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33068
  4. Subdivision: Kimberly Forest Sec 2
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Can't show. No liens on this property. House has violations for interior rehab without a permit. Plans and permits have been submitted and are in review with the city of Margate. Brand New roof with p
Details for 735 73rd Terrace, Margate, FL 33063
Single Family
  1. Price: $410,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 250
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: F10524925
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33063
  4. Subdivision: Paradise Gardens Sec 4 76
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Margate home offering 1,257 sq. ft. of comfortable living and a 1 car garage. Inside, youll fi
Details for 1759 80th Avenue E, Margate, FL 33063
Townhome
  1. Price: $359,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $324,900
  3. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  4. Days On Market: 67
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: F10556657
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33063
  4. Subdivision: Townhomes Of Oriole Ii
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: Florida Professional Prop.
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
FHA Short Sale opportunity in desirable Margate owner occupied community. Recent FHA valuation/appraisal supports current asking price. Spacious townhome with strong long term value potential. Associa
Details for 6975 12th Street, Margate, FL 33063
Single Family
  1. Price: $355,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $369,900
  4. Last Price Change: 01/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 71
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2030
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: R11111696
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33063
  4. Subdivision: Paradise Gardens Sec 3
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: Premier Listings
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the highly sought after 55+ community of Paradise Gardens in the heart of Margate. This Home Boasts Impact Windows and Accordion Shutters for complete peace of mind in even the strongest of