Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Siestas Bayside
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 558 Venice Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,649,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $844.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 31
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5504
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  14. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4689132
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside East
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Newly completed and move in ready, this Coastal Contemporary waterfront residence on Siesta Key by award winning Heritage Builders offers 4,132 sq ft with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a private study, loft,
Details for 765 Siesta Key Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $858.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4311
  8. Acreage: 0.75 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: C7525634
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Siestas Bayside
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Hidden behind an expansive 250 foot circular driveway, the residence is designed for those who appreciate luxury waterfront living and effortless entertaining. Offering approximately 3,500+ square fee
Details for 4508 Woodside Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $894.16 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,495,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 152
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2740
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4674684
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside Wood
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Luxury Waterfront Living Now Priced to Move Welcome to 4508 Woodside Rd., a true boaters paradise on Siesta Key offering privacy, deep water access, and refined coastal living. Positioned on one
Details for 589 Commonwealth Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,061.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2073
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: R4910990
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside East
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: PREMIER PLUS REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your canal front pool home on beautiful Siesta Key. It is a 4 bedroom,2 full bathroom home on approximately .24 acres (10,623 sq ft).It was built in 1972 and now rebuilt in 2026. The house
Details for 611 Venice Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,072,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $392.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2734
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4686684
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside East
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Island living meets easy everyday comfort in this turnkey furnished Siesta Key pool home. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, approximately 2,168 square feet of living space and a 2 car garage, there is roo
Details for 783 Birdsong Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $999,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $363.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,150,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 189
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2751
  10. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4670796
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside Sout
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience Coastal Living at its finest in this turnkey furnished, three bedroom, two bath retreat tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in a private community just minutes from the beach! This home featu
Details for 726 Birdsong Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Rental
  1. Price: $5,525.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,250
  4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 490
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2707
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4634095
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside Sout
  5. Provided by: TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
AVAILABLE after April 15, 2026! WOW! Enjoy a little slice of heaven on the World Famous Siesta Key! This beautifully renovated turnkey 3 bedroom 2 bath, heated pool home, is just a short distance to t