Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Heather Sound
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 9143 Lingrove Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.68 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1577
  8. Acreage: 0.07 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8505085
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Heather Sound
  5. Provided by: FUTRELL REALTY, INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
New roof in august 2024 and a/c in 2021 live the florida coastal dream in this artistic key west inspired waterfront retreat welcome to one of the most unique villas within the sought after 55+ ma
Details for 9127 Lingrove Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $188,888.00
  2. Price sqft: $143.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $194,888
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 31
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1316
  10. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 2258853
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Heather Sound
  5. Elementary School: Winding Water
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT. BEST PRICE IN HEATHER SOUND. Lakefront living in Heather Sound Private Dock and Extensive updates and upgrades! Nestled on a serene lakefront in the sought after 55+ of the He
Details for 9127 Lingrove Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $188,888.00
  2. Price sqft: $111.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $194,888
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 28
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1701
  10. Acreage: 0.07 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: W7884791
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Heather Sound
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST PRICE IN HEATHER SOUND Lakefront living in Heather Sound Private Dock and Extensive updates and upgrades! Nestled on a serene lakefront in the sought after 55+ of the Heather S
Details for 9151 Lingrove Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $185,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $190,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 48
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1279
  10. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 2258577
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Heather Sound
  5. Elementary School: Winding Water
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
This charming bungalow style villa is just as beautiful inside as it is outside, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a Florida Room, and a single car carport, all set against a peaceful backdrop of cons
Details for 9151 Lingrove Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $185,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $109.15 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $190,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 47
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1695
  10. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Pond
  16. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: W7884220
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Heather Sound
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming bungalow style villa is just as beautiful inside as it is outside, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a Florida Room, and a single car carp