Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Country Place
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3951 Country View Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $859,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $183.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $879,990
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4696
  10. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4689321
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Country Place, one of Sarasotas most desirable neighborhoods. This 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 3,500 sq ft of comfortable living including 2 separate loft bedrooms, perfect for
Details for 155 Country Circle Drive E, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $178.87 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4472
  8. Acreage: 1.60 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: V4948727
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: PORT ORANGE
  3. Zipcode: 32128
  4. Subdivision: A Quiet Place In The Country
  5. Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  6. Middle School: Creekside
  7. High School: Spruce Creek
  8. Provided by: BEE REALTY CORP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your own private retreat, where resort style outdoor living meets flexibility, space, and stunning upgrades. Set on a massive 1.68 acre lot with a peaceful creek running along the back,
Details for 3761 Countryside Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $775,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $219.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $795,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 53
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3525
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4685476
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Elementary School: Wilkinson
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
WELCOME HOME to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2/1 bath home in the rarely available and desirable COUNTRY PLACE neighborhood. From the moment you step through the front door into the welcoming
Details for 3757 Countryside Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $749,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $219.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3418
  8. Acreage: 0.57 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4692427
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Elementary School: Wilkinson
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful home in a prime location, this three bedroom, three bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and effortless Florida living. Designed with an open layout, the home features
Details for 425 Country Circle Drive E E, Port Orange, FL 32128
Single Family
  1. Price: $729,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 68
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3550
  8. Acreage: 1.35 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: 1223781
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Port Orange
  3. Zipcode: 32128
  4. Subdivision: Quiet Place In The Country
  5. Provided by: Collado Real Estate
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Nestled on a sprawling 1. 35 acre estate lot in one of port orange's most sought after neighborhoods where every homesite is a minimum of one acre for exceptional privacy this beautifully renovated
Details for 425 Country Circle Drive E, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
Single Family
  1. Price: $729,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 67
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3550
  8. Acreage: 1.35 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: NS1087537
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: PORT ORANGE
  3. Zipcode: 32128
  4. Subdivision: Quiet Place In Country
  5. Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nestled on a sprawling 1. 35 acre estate lot in one of port oranges most sought after neighborhoodswhere every homesite is a minimum of one acre for exceptional privacythis beautifully renovated 4br/2
Details for 2435 Sweetwater Cc Place Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
Single Family
  1. Price: $689,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3562
  8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: O6401705
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: APOPKA
  3. Zipcode: 32712
  4. Subdivision: Sweetwater Country Club Place
  5. Provided by: BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful 4/3 2 car garage with pool on 14 par 5hole Sweetwater golf course. Granite countertops in the kitchen and all the bathroom including laundry room. High ceilings in every room, split floor p
Details for 3927 Country View Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $649,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $215.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3016
  8. Acreage: 0.39 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4690240
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Provided by: TREND REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One of Sarasota's rarest locations is available! The best layout the neighborhood has to offer. Plenty of space, split floor plan, and natural light. This spacious pool home sits on one of the only de
Details for 245 Country Circle Drive E, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
Single Family
  1. Price: $631,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $217.74 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2898
  8. Acreage: 2.36 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4690367
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: PORT ORANGE
  3. Zipcode: 32128
  4. Subdivision: Quiet Place In Country
  5. Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  6. Middle School: Creekside
  7. High School: Spruce Creek
  8. Provided by: YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the highly desired Quiet Place community offers the perfect blend of country charm and modern convenience all with NO HOA and just minutes to ev
Details for 4606 Buckeye Road, TAMPA, FL 33624
Single Family
  1. Price: $579,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $266.58 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2172
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8502322
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33624
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Elementary School: Northwest
  6. Middle School: Hill
  7. High School: Sickles
  8. Provided by: WEALTH HAVEN REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully upgraded and officially a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, this move in ready property blends modern design with comfortable Florida living and thoughtful, high end improvements throughout. The