Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 33625
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 125 Avonwood, TAMPA, FL 33625
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,045,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $448.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 328
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 6791
  8. Acreage: 1.02 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8398007
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33625
  4. Subdivision: Town Of Citrus Park
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Park
  6. Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  7. High School: Sickles
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. A private estate residence Situated within one of Citrus Parks most exclusive new enclaves, offers an exceptional opportunity to secure a thoughtfully designed estate sc
Details for 511 Avonwood, TAMPA, FL 33625
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $490.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 374
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4689
  8. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8381787
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33625
  4. Subdivision: Town Of Citrus
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Park
  6. Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  7. High School: Sickles
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing a stunning European style house plan featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, encompassing 3,690 sq ft of living space, not including a charming detached in l
Details for 10520 Henderson Road, TAMPA, FL 33625
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $954.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 263
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1624
  8. Acreage: 3.88 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8419027
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33625
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Provided by: FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 1210 Avonwood, TAMPA, FL 33625
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,320,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $430.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 250
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3069
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8424065
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33625
  4. Subdivision: Town Of Citrus Park
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Park
  6. Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  7. High School: Sickles
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2 full / 2 half bath, 3 story residence offering 2,774 sq. ft. of heated living space with timeless architectural detail and moder
Details for 505 Ardenwood Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $480.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 228
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2500
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6346451
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33625
  4. Subdivision: Town Of Citrus Park
  5. Provided by: UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Great OPPORTUNITY to build the first house on the street in one of the last pieces of land in Citrus Park! Adjacent to a new community with over million dollar houses al
Details for 8415 Praise Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
Single Family
  1. Price: $735,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 32
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3741
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: TB8495104
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33625
  4. Subdivision: Cornergate Sub
  5. Elementary School: Westchase
  6. Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  7. High School: Sickles
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Built in 2020, this spacious two story home is thoughtfully designed to maximize both comfort and functionality. Just off the foyer, a versatile flex room offers the perfect space for a formal dining
Details for 15304 Bellamy Road, TAMPA, FL 33625
Single Family
  1. Price: $725,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $181.84 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3987
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: R4911043
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33625
  4. Subdivision: Carrillon Estates
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Park
  6. Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  7. High School: Sickles
  8. Provided by: EASY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NEW ROOF MAY 2026 Arrive at this luxurious residence and prepare to be captivated by the beautiful open floor plan. This stunning home is a true masterpiece, offering four spacious bedrooms, a dedic
Details for 11580 Henderson Road, TAMPA, FL 33625
Land
  1. Price: $684,999.00
  2. Days On Market: 6
  3. Acreage: 1.68 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8499521
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33625
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Centrally located between Carollwood, Town n' Country and Citrus Park across from The Villas at Newport Landing, you can't beat THIS location!! Price is firm.
Details for 6124 Lynn Road, TAMPA, FL 33625
Single Family
  1. Price: $680,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $185.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 113
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 3674
  10. Acreage: 1.04 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: S5141982
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33625
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Cannella
  6. Middle School: Pierce
  7. High School: Leto
  8. Provided by: DE LA CASA REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on a one acre lot in a sought after Tampa location, this property provides exceptional space and flexibility. The home offers six bedrooms, three bathrooms, and abundant natural light. The outdoor
Details for 8015 Marbella Creek Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33625
Single Family
  1. Price: $670,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $185.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 219
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3616
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: TB8434118
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33625
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Chase
  5. Elementary School: Bellamy
  6. Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  7. High School: Alonso
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Cypress Chase, a private gated community tucked away in a prime location that keeps you close to everything while still offering a sense of retreat. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home at 801