Searching on:
- Zipcode = 32462
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $7,500,000.00
- Previous Price: $8,000,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 371
- Acreage: 90.90 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 772998
- County: WASHINGTON
- City: Vernon
- Zipcode: 32462
- Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
- Elementary School: Vernon
- Middle School: Vernon
- High School: Vernon
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $2,940,860.00
- Previous Price: $3,506,410
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 243
- Acreage: 113.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 778807
- County: WASHINGTON
- City: Vernon
- Zipcode: 32462
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Provided by: World Impact Real Estate
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $975,000.00
- Price sqft: $223.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 783
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 4362
- Acreage: 2.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: 754481
- County: WASHINGTON
- City: Vernon
- Zipcode: 32462
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $240.30 / sqft
- Previous Price: $825,000
- Last Price Change: 02/12/26
- Days On Market: 374
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3325
- Acreage: 2.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 772937
- County: WASHINGTON
- City: Vernon
- Zipcode: 32462
Single Family
- Price: $649,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.20 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2795
- Acreage: 39.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: 788716
- County: WASHINGTON
- City: Vernon
- Zipcode: 32462
- Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
- Provided by: SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $333.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 111
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1800
- Acreage: 37.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 783933
- County: WASHINGTON
- City: Vernon
- Zipcode: 32462
- Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
- Provided by: NAI TALCOR
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $575,000.00
- Price sqft: $299.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 181
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1920
- Acreage: 1.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: 781515
- County: WASHINGTON
- City: Vernon
- Zipcode: 32462
Single Family
- Price: $400,000.00
- Price sqft: $285.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 181
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1400
- Acreage: 1.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: 781519
- County: WASHINGTON
- City: Vernon
- Zipcode: 32462
Land
- Price: $215,000.00
- Days On Market: 4
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 789517
- County: WASHINGTON
- City: Vernon
- Zipcode: 32462
- Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
- Elementary School: Vernon
- Middle School: Vernon
- High School: Vernon
- Provided by: Chipola Realty, Chipley Office
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $199,999.00
- Previous Price: $250,000
- Last Price Change: 10/27/25
- Days On Market: 445
- Acreage: 73.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 769136
- County: WASHINGTON
- City: Vernon
- Zipcode: 32462
- Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
- Provided by: Elite Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice