Searching on:
- City = Mount Dora
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $3,250,000.00
- Days On Market: 222
- Acreage: 8.77 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6348547
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $661.73 / sqft
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4458
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6387521
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora Chautauqua Park
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,795,000.00
- Price sqft: $710.65 / sqft
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3933
- Acreage: 8.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: O6382730
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Hacindas Bon Del Pinos
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,995,000.00
- Price sqft: $419.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,895,000
- Last Price Change: 06/21/25
- Days On Market: 660
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4752
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: G5084859
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Cottages On 11th
- Elementary School: Triangle Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: COLONY REALTY GROUP, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $1,850,000.00
- Previous Price: $2,299,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 151
- Acreage: 10.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5105294
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $362.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,300,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 5105
- Acreage: 0.85 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1937
MLS#: G5109268
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora Gardners
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,600,000.00
- Price sqft: $346.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,700,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 212
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 4620
- Acreage: 0.70 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1920
MLS#: G5103162
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora Sylvan Shores
- Provided by: DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,490,000.00
- Price sqft: $272.74 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,570,000
- Last Price Change: 11/03/25
- Days On Market: 418
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5463
- Acreage: 7.08 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: G5093384
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,395,000.00
- Price sqft: $237.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,480,000
- Last Price Change: 03/04/26
- Days On Market: 185
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5880
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: O6358920
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Sunset Settle
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,389,700.00
- Price sqft: $557.22 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2494
- Acreage: 0.59 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: G5110894
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Dora Park Estates
- Provided by: SOUTHERN STYLE MANAGEMENT, INC
- DMCA Notice